Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28th January 2004, 02:10 PM   #1
Laurifer
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: At my computer ;)
Posts: 20
Default Background Image Position

Whenever I use a background image it centers it on 0, 0. How can I set it's position?

-Laurifer
Laurifer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th January 2004, 02:33 PM   #2
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,452
Default Re: Background Image Position

Press alt+ the cursor keys.

Andy
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th January 2004, 11:50 PM   #3
Laurifer
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: At my computer ;)
Posts: 20
Default Re: Background Image Position

Thanks, Andy!

-Laurifer
Laurifer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th February 2004, 01:39 PM   #4
Stiglr
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Stiglr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 604
Default Re: Background Image Position

Ooo! Great little "undocumented" feature! I've wondered at this myself....
__________________
Flight Sim Project Contributor

My Gaming Rig:
i5 2500K Quad-Core CPU at 3.3GHz
MSI P67A-C43 mobo
4GB of PC12800 DDR3 memory
Windows 7
1GB Galaxy GeForce GTX550 Ti video card GeForce 270.61 drivers (4/2011)
Cougar joystick/throttle combo
CH Pedals
Stiglr is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:39 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020